Staff

J. Trevor Hughes, CIPP

President & CEO

Amy Sherwood

Vice President & Chief of Staff

Andrew Beal, CIPP/US

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

John Drake

Vice President & Chief Product Officer

Caitlin Fennessy, CIPP/US

Vice President & Chief Knowledge Officer

Rita Heimes, CIPP/E, CIPP/US, CIPM

General Counsel & Data Protection Officer

Jason Robie

Chief Information Officer

Cathleen Scerbo

Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

Ulrich Baumgartner, CIPP/E

Regional Leader, DACH, IAPP; Partner

Tory Bell

Director of Strategic Development

Kim Bennett

Director of Operations & Continuous Improvement

Marla Berry, CIPT

Training Director

Jedidiah Bracy

Editorial Director

Ryan Brandt

Director of Digital Product Strategy

Jim Campbell, CIPP/US

Director of Global Channel and Partners

Ashley Casovan

Managing Director of the AI Governance Center

Kate Colleary, CIPP/E, CIPM, FIP

Country Leader, Ireland

Ali Ferriero, CIPM

Director of Human Resources

Adam Ford

Managing Director, Australia New Zealand

Douglas Forman

Certification Director

Rosa Maria Franco Velázquez, CIPP/US

Managing Director, Latin America

Lindsay Hinkle

Director of Communications

Margaret Honda

Director of Academic Relations

Joe Jones

Research & Insights Director

Kris Klein, CIPP/C, CIPM, FIP

Managing Director, Canada

Matt McNeil

Membership & Customer Support Director

Mindy Moore, CIPP/US

Events Director

Amber Munnelly

Member Engagement Director

Rocco Panetta, CIPP/E

Country Leader, Italy

Isabelle Roccia, CIPP/E

Managing Director, Europe

Dirceu Santa Rosa, CIPM

Country Leader, Brazil

Richard Soule, CIPP/E

Sales Director

Amy Spencer

Comptroller

Jeroen Terstegge, CIPP/E, CIPP/US

Country Leader, Netherlands

Lindsay Valley

Director of Programming

Eija Warma-Lehtinen, CIPP/E

Country Leader, Nordics

Daimhin Warner, CIPP/E

Country Leader, New Zealand

Jeffrey Wdow

Marketing Director

Cobun Zweifel-Keegan, CIPP/US, CIPM

Managing Director, D.C.

Marina Altschiller-Gannon

Public Relations Manager

Jamie Ammon

Social Media Specialist

Michelle Anderson

HR Operations Manager

Caitlin Andrews

Staff Writer

Alyanna Apacible

Legal Research Associate

Ashley Arsenault

Events Attendee Experience Manager

Kathleen Bancroft

Senior Events Planner

Alex Barber

Copy Editor

Scott Barrow

Learning and Development Manager

Jennifer Batchelder

Virtual Training Coordinator

Patricia Bates

Training Operations Coordinator

Allison Battles

Training Project Specialist

Jake Bernaiche

Web & Digital Analytics Specialist

Matthias Bohler

Channel Sales Manager - International

Shainaliz Bonilla Gonzalez

Customer Support Representative

Alex Bousquet

Sales Fulfillment Manager

Marjorie Boyer

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Melanie Brehm

Content Coordinator

Leslie Brenner, CIPP/US

Production Manager

Emily Breslin

Customer Support Team Lead

Sarah Bright

Enterprise Applications/Service Delivery Lead

Jennifer Bryant

Associate Editor

Lynsey Burke

Research and Insights Coordinator

Kerry Burke

Data Engineer

Leah Burke

Strategic Development Manager

Sarah Jane Byrne-Bertrand

Cyber Security Analyst

Lisa Cadieux

Instructional Designer

Vanessa Cadoux

Individual Membership Coordinator

Erin Cahill

Events Manager

Kirsten Calkins

Executive Office Manager and Board Liaison

Selin Canitez

Customer Support Team Lead

Lauren Carpenter

Certification Coordinator

Alan Chace

Fulfillment Manager

Caileigh Chaffin

Marketing Traffic and Tactics Coordinator

Rhianna Chalifour

Fulfillment Assistant

Daniel Chapin

Customer Support Representative

Uzma Chaudhry

AI Governance Center Fellow

Lonnie Cherry

Senior Systems Engineer

Kelly Childs

Member Engagement Manager

Meghan Chines

Associate Web Applications Engineer

John Choudhari

Knowledge Specialist

Michelle Clarke

Managing Editor

Larry Clow

Digital Product Strategy Manager

Ben Cochrane

Channel Operations Coordinator

Stacie Cocola

Certification Program Developer

Pieter-Jan Coessens

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Maarten Coessens

Member Engagement Coordinator

Nolan Collins

Quality Editor - Instructional Design

Keri Conlon

Executive Administrator

Garrett Conn

Front End Engineer

Amy Copp

Marketing Manager

Lucien Couture

Desktop Support Technician

Courtney Cronkrite

Member Engagement Operations Coordinator

Jamie Cross

Accounting Assistant

Caroline Crouzette

Customer Support Representative

Jessica Cyr, CIPP/US

Senior Sales Operations Manager

Sarah Daigle

Programming & Speaker Manager

Ryan Daley

Customer Support Representative

Anne DeCarteret

Fulfillment Assistant

Susan DeFranzo

Marketing Manager

Briana Deneu

Accounting Specialist

Amanda DesRoches

Certification Assistant

Joseph Duball

News Editor

Céline Dubois, CIPP/E

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Emma Dunlevy

Member Engagement Coordinator

Anne Dyment

Channel Operations Manager

Josh Edgerly

Layout Designer

Kawtar El Ouali

Channel Operations Specialist

Johanna Englert, CIPP/US

Membership Operations Analyst

Müge Fazlioglu, CIPP/E, CIPP/US

Principal Researcher - Privacy Law and Policy

Luke Fischer

Westin Fellow

Sarah Flaherty

Senior Training Manager

Whitney Fleming

Legal and Privacy Operations Specialist

Andrew Folks, CIPP/US

Westin Fellow

Zachary Foote

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Michelle Foster

Inside Sales Representative

Enza Fragapane

Human Resources and Office Manager

Yvonne Fredereksen

Events Planner

Nils Fussen

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Soleil Gagne

Customer Support Communications Coordinator

Shana Garroy

Events Planner

Laura Giannotti

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Kelli Gilbert

Fulfillment Assistant

Ali Goodrich

Client Services Coordinator

Hannah Goodrow

Certification Exam Development Coordinator

Julia Gorman

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Eric Grabowski

Senior Software Engineer Manager

Tobin Green

Inside Sales Representative

Chauntéy Greene

Client Services Coordinator

Rick Habib, CIPP/US

Senior Programming Advisor

Ryan Hall

Infrastructure Manager

Max Hamburg

Marketing Media Specialist

Jordyn Hardy

Programming & Speaker Specialist

Casey Harrigan

Events Coordinator - Registration

Leah Harrington

Member Engagement Operations Manager

Cathleen Harris, CIPP/US

Training Events Coordinator

Rachel Hawes

Marketing Traffic and Tactics Team Lead

Ashley Heinz

Marketing Traffic and Tactics Coordinator

Bryce Holland

Customer Support Representative

Eliza Hopkins

Training Product Analyst

Sajin Hoxie

Member Engagement Coordinator

Molly Humiston

Events Assistant

Donna Huot

Senior Data Analyst

Lai Lai Jenkins

Program Manager

Byron Johnson

Channel Sales Manager - North America

Christopher Kama

Scrummaster

Saz Kanthasamy, CIPP/E, CIPM, FIP

Principal Researcher, Privacy Management

Lucy Karlin

Events Attendee Experience Coordinator

Stephanie Katz

Business Process Analyst

Ryan Khavari

Enterprise Applications Administrator

Julia Kirchmer

Programming Operations Manager

Katy Kreiger, CIPP/E, CIPP/US, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Laura Kuehnl

Member Engagement Coordinator

Alex LaCasse

Staff Writer

Melissa Lacroix

Marketing Email Coordinator

Paul Laliberte

Customer Support Representative

Brandon Lalonde

Research & Insights Analyst

Brandon Lambrinos

Lead Desktop Technician

Jen Latta

Hospitality Coordinator

Kristi Leclerc

Employee Experience Manager

Selena Lefebvre

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Julie Legrain

European Operations and Project Manager

Stephan Lehmann

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Fiore Leo

Membership Manager

Lauren Levenson

Online Content Coordinator

Sarah Levine

Member Engagement Assistant

Briana Libby

Human Resources Specialist, Payroll and Analysis

Haley Lincoln

Localization Coordinator

Kimberly Lindquist

Events Tradeshow Specialist

Amelia Lisowski

Human Resources Generalist

Mark Lovely

Senior Certification Program Developer

Kathleen Madden

Sales Assistant

Shannon Magrane

Layout Designer

Allison Majcher, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Erin Mannle

Certification Coordinator

Amanda Martindale

Customer Support Team Lead

Marin Mathien, CIPM

Senior Events Manager

Madison Maynard

Training Operations Manager

Lyndsey McCann

Membership & Customer Support Resource Training Specialist

Kristine McCarthy

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Aisling McCooey

Member Engagement Coordinator

Thomas McGervey

Senior Marketing Manager

Mike McGrail, CIPM

Senior Copywriter

Dana McMahon

Individual Membership Fulfillment Coordinator

Io Xaviera Medina Torres, CIPP/E, CIPM

Enterprise Sales Representative

Jilly Mengers

Senior Events Operations Manager

Summer Mercier

Events Planner, Special Projects

Caroline Merrill

Senior Training Operations Manager

Kerri Merrill

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Kim Michael

Marketing Operations Manager

Tom Mita, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Ashley Monetta

Marketing Operations Coordinator

Bridget Morang

Senior Certification Operations Manager

Thomas Morang

Media Manager

Anett Moser

Marketing Email Coordinator

Emily Mote

Sales Operations Specialist

Bethany Moulton

Creative Services Project Manager

Erik Moulton

Facilities Specialist

Rebecca Murphy

Social Media and Public Relations Assistant

Becky Newcomb

Fulfillment Assistant

Lindsey Norton

Graphic Designer

Marisa Novello

Marketing Manager

Jordan Noyes

Instructional Designer

Julie Nysten

Events Manager

Kate O'Carroll

Senior Customer Support Manager

Justin O'Donnell

Marketing Operations Coordinator

Sarah Oakley, CIPP/US

Certification Operations Manager

Sharon Obedekah, CIPP/E

Certification Assistant

Krista Olsen

Internal Communications Specialist

Jessica Orsini

Senior Membership Manager

Ashley Owen

Video Production Manager

Georgios Papantonopoulos

Customer Support Manager

Jenny Plante

Member Engagement Volunteer Coordinator

Laura Pliauskaite

European Operations Coordinator

Kaylee Porter

Video Production Assistant

Corrine Potter

Events Planner

Casey Potter

Business Process Analyst

Griffin Poutre

Client Services Coordinator

Sydney Price

Membership Assistant

Sophia Pucci

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Erica Raynor

Marketing Copywriter

Matthew Recine

Instructional Designer

Jennifer Reyes

Associate Web Applications Engineer

David Rogers, CIPM

Inside Sales Representative

Regyn Rothney

Member Engagement Manager

Whitney Roy

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Tyler Ruane

eCommerce Specialist

Shema Rubdi

Certification Exam Development Coordinator

Nicole Russell

Training Product Manager

Miranda Sansoucie

Customer Support Communications Specialist

Amanda Sarafin

Fulfillment Assistant

Mark Sayer

Content Services Manager

Melissa Schuler

Project Manager

Jessica Schultz

Instructional Designer

Bailey Schultz

Sales Operations Coordinator

Gabrielle Schwartz

AI Governance Research Lead

Jeffrey Scott

Events Specialist, AV & Production

Jen Scully

Instructional Designer

David Sietz

Solutions Architect

Angel Smith

Instructional Designer

Hannah Smith

Business Process Analyst

Erika Sollenberger

Accounting Lead

Julie Sowinski, CIPM

Content Writer - Instructional Design

Tom Sprague

Senior Copywriter

Corey Stewart

Marketing Copywriter

Michael Sullivan

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Hannah Sullivan

Accounting Coordinator

Ashley Swank

Associate Software Engineer

Rich Swietek

Senior Creative Services Manager

Maximiliano Tavelli

Customer Support Representative

Susan Tierney

Senior Certification Program Developer

Daniel Toland, CIPP/US, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Ava Tomaso

Customer Support Representative

Tanya Touchette

Events Production Manager

Jeremy Toussaint

Training Operations Coordinator

Jayne Turkington

Senior Events Planner

Laurel Twombly

Marketing Manager

Vincent Viera

Inside Sales Representative

Diannelle Villarini

Customer Support Representative

Janell Walker

Technology Intern

Chris Walker

Portfolio Coordinator

Kristina Welch

Special Programs Specialist

Alexandra White

Staff Writer

Piper Wilber

Copy Editor

Andy Wood, CIPP/C, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Matt Wynne

Portfolio Manager

Tara Young

Events Registration Manager

Elizabeth Young

Training Development Manager

Aimee Young

Sales Operations Coordinator

Cameron Zimmerman

Senior Software Engineer