Staff

J. Trevor Hughes, CIPP

President & CEO

Amy Sherwood, CIPP/US, CIPM

VP and Chief of Staff and Operations

Omer Tene

Vice President & Chief Knowledge Officer

Andrew Beal, CIPP/US

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

John Drake

Vice President & Chief Product Officer

Bob Lewis

Global Strategy Officer

Cathleen Scerbo

Vice President & Chief Information Officer

Algene Bailey

Human Resources Director

Ulrich Baumgartner, CIPP/E

Regional Leader, DACH, IAPP

Tory Bell

Director, New Markets and International Operations

Marla Berry, CIPT

Training Director

Ryan Brandt

Director of Digital Experience

Kate Colleary, CIPP/E, CIPM

Country Leader, Ireland

Caitlin Fennessy, CIPP/US

Research Director

Douglas Forman

Certification Director

Rosa Maria Franco Velázquez, CIPP/US

Managing Director, Latin America

Rick Habib, CIPP/US

Programming Director

Lindsay Hinkle

Director of External Affairs

Paul Jordan

Managing Director, Europe

Kris Klein, CIPP/C, CIPM, FIP

Managing Director, Canada

Jason Lau, CIPP/E, CIPM, CIPT, FIP

Regional Leader, Hong Kong

Matt McNeil

Membership & Customer Support Director

Mindy Moore, CIPP/US

Events Director

Amber Munnelly

Member Engagement Director

Yann Padova

Country Leader, France

Rocco Panetta, CIPP/E

Country Leader, Italy

Jason Robie

Director of Technology

Alyssa Rosinski, CIPP/US, CIPM

Director of Global Channel & Partners

Dirceu Santa Rosa

Country Leader, Brazil, IAPP

Richard Soule, CIPP/E

Sales Director

Chris Taylor

Director of Operations

Jeroen Terstegge, CIPP/E, CIPP/US

Country Leader, Netherlands

Eija Warma-Lehtinen, CIPP/E

Country Leader, Nordics

Daimhin Warner, CIPP/E

Country Leader, New Zealand

Jeffrey Wdow

Marketing Director

Samuel Adams, J.D.

Westin Fellow

Raphael Akuakonam

Linux Systems Engineer

Jamie Ammon

Social Media & Public Relations Coordinator

Michelle Anderson

Human Resources Generalist

Ashley Arsenault

Project Specialist, Events & Marketing

Thomas Ash

Logistics Coordinator

Kathleen Bancroft

Events Planner

Alex Barber

Copy Editor

Patricia Bates

Customer Support Representative

Matthias Bohler

Channel Sales Manager

Alex Bousquet

Client Services Coordinator

Leslie Brenner, CIPP/US

Production Manager

Sarah Bright

Marketing Manager

Jennifer Bryant

Staff Writer

Meghan Bullis

Westin Scholar Program Administrator

Lisa Cadieux

Instructional Designer

Vanessa Cadoux

Customer Support Representative

Erin Cahill

Senior Event Planner

Kirsten Calkins

Executive Office Manager and Board Liaison

Jim Campbell, CIPP/US

Region Operations Manager, ANZ

Nicholas Cappello

Full Stack Engineer

Lauren Carpenter

Certification Assistant

Caileigh Chaffin

Membership Assistant

Amanda Charbonneau, CIPP/US

Member Engagement Manager

Lonnie Cherry

Senior Systems Engineer

Kelly Childs

Member Engagement Operations Assistant

John Choudhari

Knowledge Coordinator

Jennifer Clark

Programming Specialist, Production & Technology

Michelle Clarke

Managing Editor

Ben Cochrane

Exam Development Coordinator

Stacie Cocola

Certification Exam Manager

Pieter-Jan Coessens

European Operations Executive

Dave Cohen, CIPP/E, CIPP/US

Senior Knowledge Manager

Scott Colati, CIPP/US, CIPM

European Operations Manager

Leah Coombs

Live Online Training Facilitator

Cathy Cosgrove

Legal Research Fellow

Lucien Couture

Desktop Support Technician

Jamie Cross

Receptionist

Janet Cushing, CIPT

Software Engineer

Jessica Cyr, CIPP/US

Senior Sales Operations Manager

Sarah Daigle

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Anne DeCarteret

Membership Assistant

Briana Deneu

Accounting Coordinator

Amy Desrosiers

Client Services Coordinator

Joseph Duball

Staff Writer

Céline Dubois, CIPP/E

Enterprise Consultant - UK & IE

Anne Dyment

Individual Membership Coordinator

Josh Edgerly

Layout Designer

Cody Eirman

Marketing Copywriter

Kawtar El Ouali

Channel Operations Specialist

Johanna Englert, CIPP/US

Membership Operations Analyst

Tyler Erickson

Desktop Support Lead

Katie Fabiano

Customer Support Team Lead

Müge Fazlioglu, CIPP/E, CIPP/US

Senior Westin Research Fellow

Sarah Flaherty

Senior Training Manager

Whitney Fleming

International Operations Project Specialist

Andrea Fountain, CIPP/US

Senior Events Manager

Nils Fussen

Member Engagement Coordinator

Vandana Gandhi

Human Resources Specialist

Laura Giannotti

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Adriana Goff

Member Engagement Coordinator

Tobin Green

Inside Sales Representative

Chauntey Greene

Membership Assistant

Angela Greene

Client Services Coordinator

Chloé Grier

Member Engagement Coordinator

Tim Grotheer

Senior Software Development Manager

Dustin Haack

Business Process Analyst

Ryan Hall

Infrastructure Manager

Max Hamburg

Marketing Assistant

Michelle Harding

Certification and Training Consultant

Jordyn Hardy

Virtual Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Casey Harrigan

Events Coordinator - Registration

Leah Harrington

Member Engagement Operations Manager

Cathleen Harris, CIPP/US

Training Events Coordinator

Whitney Hathcock

Marketing Manager

Rachel Hawes

Marketing Coordinator

Eliza Hawkins

Training Product Analyst

Suzannah Hicks

Data Scientist & Strategist

Margaret Honda

Research Manager

Rebecca Jantzi

Content Assistant

Thomas Jarvela, CIPT

CRM Administrator

Steve Johnson, CIPM

Events Production Manager

Catherine Johnson

Localization Quality Assurance Lead

Byron Johnson

Channel Sales Manager - North America

Haley Jones

Customer Service Representative

Christelle Kamaliza, CIPP/E, CIPM

Market Research Specialist

Cameron Kane

Marketing Manager

Lucy Karlin

Membership Assistant

Rachel Kelley

Localization Coordinator

Julia Kirchmer

Programming Operations Specialist

Sarah Koons

Receivable and Collections Specialist

Katy Kreiger, CIPP/E, CIPP/US, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Gracelyn Kuzman

Programming Coordinator, Production & Technology

Jen Latta

Hospitality Coordinator

Julie Legrain

European Projects Manager

Stephan Lehmann

Corporate Alliance Consultant

Margie LeSage

Human Resources Specialist

Taylor Kay Lively

Westin Fellow

Mark Lovely

Certification Exam Manager

Kathleen Madden

Customer Support Representative

Shannon Magrane

Layout Designer

Bailey Mann

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Erin Mannle

Certification Assistant

Amanda Martindale

Customer Support Representative

Marin Mathien, CIPM

Events Manager

Lyndsey McCann

Customer Support Training Coordinator

Kristine McCarthy

Customer Support Representative

Aisling McCooey

Member Engagement Operations Assistant

Kayla McElroy-Brown

Channel Operations Manager

Mike McGrail, CIPM

Senior Copywriter

Julia McIntosh

Portfolio Manager

Dana McMahon

Membership Assistant

Jennie McManus

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Joni McNeal

Copy Editor

Io Xaviera Medina Torres

Inside Sales Representative

Jilly Mengers, CIPP/US

Events Manager

Caroline Merrill

Training Operations Manager

Kerri Merrill

Customer Support Representative

Kim Michael

Marketing Project Specialist

Tom Mita

Corporate Alliance Consultant

Allie Moloney

Event Sales Consultant

Ashley Monetta

Marketing Assistant

Whitney Montesanto

Corporate Account Manager

Bridget Morang

Senior Certification Operations Manager

Thomas Morang

Media Strategist

Emily Mote

Client Services Coordinator

Bethany Moulton

Creative Services Project Manager

Erik Moulton

Facilities Specialist

Rebecca Murphy

Customer Support Representative

Kavya Nagumotu

Legal Extern

Diane Nardone-McDonough

Member Engagement Shared Services Coordinator

Marisa Novello

Marketing Copywriter

Julie Nysten

Senior Events Planner

Kate O'Carroll

Senior Customer Support Manager

Sarah Oakley

Certification Coordinator

Jessica Orsini

Senior Membership Manager

Ashley Owen

Video Production Specialist

Cora Paradiso

Training Project Specialist

Vaishali Patel

Senior Marketing Manager

Bolivar Pereira, CIPP/E

Corporate Alliance Consultant

Emily Pollaro

Customer Support Team Lead

Griffin Poutre

Customer Support Representative

Nicole Raines

Sales Fulfillment Manager

Erica Raynor

Certification Exam Development Coordinator

Matthew Recine

Instructional Designer

Jennifer Reyes

Associate Web Applications Engineer

Estefania Rincon

Video Production Assistant

Ivy Robichaud, CIPM

Marketing Operations Manager

David Rogers

Sales Operations Coordinator

Regyn Rothney

Member Engagement Coordinator

Nicole Russell

Training Product Manager

Olivia Sabella

Customer Support Representative

Miranda Sansoucie

Customer Support Communications Specialist

Cortney Sawyer, CIPP/US

Marketing Manager

Mark Sayer

Content Services Manager

Kelsey Schild

Member Engagement Coordinator

Melissa Schuler

IT Project Manager

Jessica Schultz

Quality Editor - Instructional Design

Allison Scofield

Customer Support Manager

Jennifer Scully, CIPM

Instructional Designer

David Sietz

Data Architect

Dawn Sirois

User Experience Engineer

Angel Smith

Instructional Designer

Hannah Smith

Business Process Analyst

Erika Sollenberger

Accounting Assistant

Cory Soroka

Customer Support Representative

Julie Sowinski, CIPM

Content Writer - Instructional Design

Amy Spencer

Financial Analyst

Tom Sprague

Senior Copywriter

Corey Stewart

Events Coordinator, Marketing

Sean Strausser

Systems Administrator

Michael Sullivan

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Libby Sweeney

Assistant Editor

Rich Swietek

Senior Creative Services Manager

Malgorzata Tarkowska

Engagement and Member Service Team Leader

Susan Tierney

Certification Exam Manager

Daniel Toland, CIPP/US, CIPM

Privacy Program Consultant

Jayne Turkington

Live Online Training Facilitator

Gina Udy

Software Engineer

Lindsay Valley

Senior Programming & Speaker Manager

Celine Verheugen

European Operations Executive

Vincent Viera

Sales Operations Coodinator

Julia Wakeman

Human Resources Coordinator

Kristina Welch, FIP

Certification Coordinator

Juhree Wheeler

Business Data Analyst

Machaela Wiggin

Training Operations Coordinator

Mackenzie Williams

Graphic Designer

Lindsey Wood

Graphic Designer

Andy Wood, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Brenna Woodman

Internal Communications Specialist

Hailey Yarbrough

Administrative Assistant, Global Channel and Partners Team

Genesis Yong

Technology Scrum Master

Tara Young

Sales Operations Coordinator

Elizabeth Young

Training Development Manager