TOTAL: {[ getCartTotalCost() | currencyFilter ]} Update cart for total shopping_basket Checkout
[…]  Cal. Civ. Code §1798.110(c)(5) states, "A business that collects personal information about
    consumers shall disclose, pursuant to subparagraph (B) of paragraph (5) of subdivision (a) of
    Section 1798.130: The specific pieces of personal information the business has collected about
    that consumer." In the interest of data privacy, "specific pieces of information" should not be
    disclosed in an online privacy policy, on the website of a company, but rather only "categories" of
    personal information as contemplated in 1798.110(c)(1). Accordingly, subsection 1798.110(c)(5)
    should be deleted.
     Cal. Civ. Code §1798.120(c) states "… the consumer is less than 16 years of age, unless the
    consumer, in the case of consumers between 13 and 16 years of age …." This results in an
    inconsistent rule for 16 year-olds, which could be avoided by revising the clause to read
    "consumer who is at least 13 but not yet 16 years of age."
     In Cal. Civ.